1999-00 World Cup 4: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Warsaw | POL | Tor Stegny |
Date | Discipline | |
4 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
5 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
5 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
5 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
4 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
5 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jakko Jan Leeuwangh | NED | 1:13.05 | 100 | |||
2 | Jan Bos | NED | 1:13.17 | 80 | |||
3 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 1:13.25 | 70 | |||
4 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:13.39 | 60 | |||
5 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 1:13.82 | 50 | |||
6 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 1:14.06 | 45 | |||
7 | Michael Künzel | GER | 1:14.20 | 40 | |||
8 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 1:14.35 | 36 | |||
9 | Manabu Horii | JPN | 1:14.38 | 32 | |||
10 | Kevin Overland | CAN | 1:14.46 | 28 | |||
11 | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | 1:14.52 | 24 | |||
12 | Jeroen Straathof | NED | 1:14.88 | 21 | |||
13 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 1:15.08 | 18 | |||
14 | Toshiyuki Kuroiwa | JPN | 1:15.16 | 16 | |||
15 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 1:15.17 | 14 | |||
16 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:15.70 | 12 | |||
17 | Junichi Inoue | JPN | 1:16.13 | 10 | |||
18 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 1:16.17 | 8 | |||
18 | Ralf van der Rijst | NED | 1:16.17 | 8 | |||
20 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 1:16.49 | 4 | |||
21 | Dino Gillarduzzi | ITA | 1:17.37 | 2 | |||
22 | Jason Parker | CAN | 1:17.48 | 1 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 1:14.96 | 25 | |||
2 | Roland Brunner | AUT | 1:16.02 | 17 | |||
3 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 1:16.09 | 11 | |||
4 | Yutaro Shinohara | JPN | 1:16.11 | 7 | |||
5 | Jaegal Sung-yeol | KOR | 1:16.21 | 5 | |||
5 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 1:16.21 | 5 | |||
7 | Pim Berkhout | CZE | 1:16.26 | 2 | |||
8 | Ermanno Ioriatti | ITA | 1:16.65 | 1 | |||
9 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 1:17.10 | 0 | |||
10 | Cory Carpenter | USA | 1:17.28 | 0 | |||
11 | Nico Martin | GER | 1:17.48 | 0 | |||
12 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 1:17.78 | 0 | |||
13 | Pavel Syryanyy | RUS | 1:17.79 | 0 | |||
14 | Ju Zhonglin | CHN | 1:18.02 | 0 | |||
15 | Maksim Bakanov | RUS | 1:18.40 | 0 | |||
16 | Li Yu | CHN | 1:19.02 | 0 | |||
17 | Marcin Gralla | POL | 1:19.26 | 0 | |||
18 | Robert Lenarczik | POL | 1:20.66 | 0 |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 1999-00 | |||
27 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |