2015-16 World Cup 2: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
20 Nov 2015 | 500 meters (Men) | |
22 Nov 2015 | 500 meters (Men) | |
21 Nov 2015 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
20 Nov 2015 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
21 Nov 2015 | 10,000 meters (Men) | |
22 Nov 2015 | Mass start (Men) | |
22 Nov 2015 | Team sprint (Men) | |
20 Nov 2015 | 500 meters (Women) | |
21 Nov 2015 | 500 meters (Women) | |
22 Nov 2015 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
21 Nov 2015 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
20 Nov 2015 | 5000 meters (Women) | |
22 Nov 2015 | Mass start (Women) | |
22 Nov 2015 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Pavel Kulizhnikov | RUS | 0:34.13 | 100 | |||
2 | William Dutton | CAN | 0:34.34 | 80 | |||
3 | Laurent Dubreuil | CAN | 0:34.36 | 70 | |||
4 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 0:34.37 | 60 | |||
5 | Artur Waś | POL | 0:34.42 | 50 | |||
6 | Joji Kato | JPN | 0:34.43(2) | 45 | |||
7 | Ruslan Murashov | RUS | 0:34.43(4) | 40 | |||
8 | Alexandre St. Jean | CAN | 0:34.46(0) | 36 | |||
9 | Espen Hvammen | NOR | 0:34.46(4) | 32 | |||
10 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | CAN | 0:34.46(7) | 28 | |||
11 | Mitch Whitmore | USA | 0:34.50 | 24 | |||
12 | Gerben Jorritsma | NED | 0:34.53(2) | 21 | |||
13 | Gilmore Junio | CAN | 0:34.53(8) | 18 | |||
14 | Ryohei Haga | JPN | 0:34.57(4) | 16 | |||
15 | Ronald Mulder | NED | 0:34.57(9) | 14 | |||
16 | Kai Verbij | NED | 0:34.58 | 12 | |||
17 | Artyom Kuznetsov | RUS | 0:34.64 | 10 | |||
18 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 0:34.67 | 8 | |||
19 | Yuya Oikawa | JPN | 0:34.69 | 6 | |||
20 | Mu Zhongsheng | CHN | 0:34.89 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Kim Tae-yoon | KOR | 0:34.59 | 25 | |||
2 | Hein Otterspeer | NED | 0:34.65 | 19 | |||
3 | Roman Krech | KAZ | 0:34.66 | 15 | |||
4 | Xie Jiaxuan | CHN | 0:34.79(5) | 11 | |||
5 | David Bosa | ITA | 0:34.79(6) | 8 | |||
6 | Kjeld Nuis | NED | 0:34.81 | 6 | |||
7 | Artur Nogal | POL | 0:34.98 | 4 | |||
8 | Sung Ching-Yang | TPE | 0:35.06(3) | 2 | |||
9 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 0:35.06(6) | 1 | |||
10 | Jonathan Garcia | USA | 0:35.07 | 0 | |||
11 | Tsukasa Owada | JPN | 0:35.17(5) | 0 | |||
12 | Liu Fangyi | CHN | 0:35.17(6) | 0 | |||
13 | Kim Jun-ho | KOR | 0:35.20 | 0 | |||
14 | Liu An (92) | CHN | 0:35.31 | 0 | |||
15 | Lee Kang-seok | KOR | 0:35.36 | 0 | |||
16 | Piotr Michalski | POL | 0:35.40 | 0 | |||
17 | Daniel Greig | AUS | 0:35.54 | 0 | |||
18 | Christian Oberbichler | SUI | 0:35.55 | 0 | |||
19 | Kirill Golubev | RUS | 0:35.60 | 0 | |||
20 | Kimani Griffin | USA | 0:35.68 | 0 | |||
21 | Hubert Hirschbichler (1991) | GER | 0:35.84 | 0 | |||
22 | Joel Dufter | GER | 0:35.88 | 0 | |||
23 | Brett Perry | USA | 0:36.20 | 0 | |||
24 | Nico Ihle | GER | 0:36.21 | 0 | |||
25 | Aleksey Zhigin | KAZ | 0:36.45 | 0 | |||
26 | Tsubasa Hasegawa | JPN | 1:04.52 | 0 | |||
DQ | Juho Vaittinen | FIN | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | - | 0 | |||
DNS | David Andersson | SWE | - | 0 | |||
WDR | Pekka Koskela | FIN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNS | = did not start |
WDR | = withdrawl |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2015-16 | |||
13 Nov 2015 | World Cup 1 | Calgary | CAN |
15 Nov 2015 | World Cup 1 | Calgary | CAN |
20 Nov 2015 | World Cup 2 | Salt Lake City | USA |
22 Nov 2015 | World Cup 2 | Salt Lake City | USA |
4 Dec 2015 | World Cup 3 | Inzell | GER |
6 Dec 2015 | World Cup 3 | Inzell | GER |
11 Dec 2015 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
13 Dec 2015 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
29 Jan 2016 | World Cup 5 | Stavanger | NOR |
31 Jan 2016 | World Cup 5 | Stavanger | NOR |
11 Mar 2016 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
13 Mar 2016 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2015-16 | |||
13/15 Nov 2015 | World Cup 1 | Calgary | CAN |
20/22 Nov 2015 | World Cup 2 | Salt Lake City | USA |
4/6 Dec 2015 | World Cup 3 | Inzell | GER |
11/13 Dec 2015 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
29/31 Jan 2016 | World Cup 5 | Stavanger | NOR |
11/13 Mar 2016 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |