2017-18 World Cup 2: Results 500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Stavanger | NOR | Sørmarka Arena |
Date | Discipline | |
17 Nov 2017 | 500 meters (Men) | |
18 Nov 2017 | 500 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2017 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
18 Nov 2017 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
19 Nov 2017 | 10,000 meters (Men) | |
19 Nov 2017 | Team sprint (Men) | |
17 Nov 2017 | 500 meters (Women) | |
18 Nov 2017 | 500 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2017 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
18 Nov 2017 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
19 Nov 2017 | 5000 meters (Women) | |
19 Nov 2017 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 0:37.08 | 100 | |||
2 | Marsha Hudey | CAN | 0:37.87 | 80 | |||
3 | Vanessa Herzog | AUT | 0:37.96 | 70 | |||
4 | Brittany Bowe | USA | 0:37.98 | 60 | |||
5 | Karolína Erbanová | CZE | 0:38.02 | 50 | |||
6 | Angelina Golikova | RUS | 0:38.05 | 45 | |||
7 | Lee Sang-hwa | KOR | 0:38.08 | 40 | |||
8 | Heather McLean | CAN | 0:38.16 | 36 | |||
9 | Yu Jing | CHN | 0:38.19 | 32 | |||
10 | Olga Fatkulina | RUS | 0:38.24 | 28 | |||
11 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 0:38.31 | 24 | |||
12 | Heather Richardson | USA | 0:38.45 | 21 | |||
13 | Zhang Hong | CHN | 0:38.53 | 18 | |||
14 | Kim Min-seon | KOR | 0:38.57 | 16 | |||
15 | Kaylin Irvine | CAN | 0:38.75 | 14 | |||
16 | Janine Smit | NED | 0:38.85 | 12 | |||
17 | Kim Hyun-yung | KOR | 0:38.87 | 10 | |||
18 | Sugar Todd | USA | 0:38.97 | 8 | |||
19 | Letitia de Jong | NED | 0:39.13 | 6 | |||
20 | Judith Dannhauer | GER | 0:39.16 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Marrit Leenstra | NED | 0:38.45 | 25 | |||
2 | Konami Soga | JPN | 0:38.88(0) | 19 | |||
3 | Tian Ruining | CHN | 0:38.88(4) | 15 | |||
4 | Park Seung-hi | KOR | 0:39.21 | 11 | |||
5 | Yvonne Daldossi | ITA | 0:39.22 | 8 | |||
6 | Yelizaveta Kazelina | RUS | 0:39.32 | 6 | |||
7 | Francesca Bettrone | ITA | 0:39.42 | 4 | |||
8 | Sanneke de Neeling | NED | 0:39.55 | 2 | |||
9 | Zhao Xin (1992) | CHN | 0:39.56 | 1 | |||
10 | Shi Xiaoxuan | CHN | 0:39.68 | 0 | |||
11 | Ida Njåtun | NOR | 0:39.69(3) | 0 | |||
12 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 0:39.69(8) | 0 | |||
13 | Elina Risku | FIN | 0:39.96 | 0 | |||
14 | Helga Drost | NED | 0:40.07 | 0 | |||
15 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 0:40.19 | 0 | |||
16 | Kelly Gunther | USA | 0:40.52(3) | 0 | |||
16 | Rikke Jeppsson | NOR | 0:40.52(3) | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Women 2017-18 | |||
10 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
11 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
17 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
18 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
3 Dec 2017 | World Cup 3 | Calgary | CAN |
8 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
9 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
19 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
20 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
17 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |
18 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |
Navigation 2017-18 | |||
10/12 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
17/19 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
1/3 Dec 2017 | World Cup 3 | Calgary | CAN |
8/10 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
19/21 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
17/18 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |